tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more
 

Connect With Us

 
 Facebook_Round  Twitter_round  Youtube_round
 
Instagram_round  Pinterest_round  Google_plus_round
 

Access Center

New_USTA_Account_Login2

New_Member_Value2

New_Shop_Tennis

New_EA_Promos

New_Mobile_App

New_Nominate

New_Blog

New_ENews

New_Hotels

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

We want to help connect you with a Local League Coordinator in your area. Simply click the Region your County is located in to be taken directly to the list of Coordinators in your area. To contact a Local League Coordinator by email, simply click their name.

 

Don't see your Area listed? Please Contact:

ADULT LEAGUES

Dona_Garcia_Contact_Circle_2


Dona Garcia
Adult League Coordinator
(386) 671-8936

Click here to email Dona

Jodi_Manning_Contact_Circle


Jodi Manning

League Coordinator
Mixed, Combo, & Tri-Level

(386) 671-8939
Click here to email Jodi

JR. TEAM TENNIS

Elizabeth Coates

Team Tennis Coordinator

(386) 671-8943

Click here to email Elizabeth

Region 1 

 

Counties

Name

Phone

League Type(s)

Bay County

Laura Dobbins

850-625-1736

Jr. Team Tennis

Escambia

Diana Waters

850-456-5213

Combo 18 & Over

Escambia

Terry Thrash

Facebook_Round

850-281-6193

Adult 18 & Over
Adult 40 & Over

Escambia

Calvin & Tamara Moore

850-725-0345

Adult 55 & Over
Adult 65 & Over

Mixed, Combo 50 & Over

Escambia

Patrick Bolton

251-680-8412

Flex League

Leon

Sandy Layne

850-656-1065

10 & Under Jr. Team Tennis

Leon

Gina Field Herring

Internet_Planet  Facebook_Round  Twitter_round

850-510-7723

Adult, Combo, Tri- Level

Leon

Carl Weathington

850-385-3424

Mixed

Leon (Tallahassee)

Elaine Daugherty

850-508-0253

Jr. Team Tennis

Okaloosa/Walton

Lois Schmidt

850-729-1522

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Okaloosa/Walton

Rob Carlson

850-233-9086

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Walton County

Jessica D'Aleo

850-974-6199

Jr. Team Tennis

 

Back to top

Region 2

 

Alachua              

Bobbie Mehan  

352-262-4329

Jr. Team Tennis

Alachua

Jeanette Parker

386-462-5112

Mixed 18 & Over

Mixed 55 & Over
Combo 18 & Over
Combo 50 & Over

Alachua

Christine Shurtleff

352-336-7508

Adult 65 & Over

Alachua 

Ed Austin

352-514-6733

Adult 18 & Over

Adult 40 & Over

Adult 55 & Over
Mixed 40 & Over

Clay 

Diana Gardner

904-247-5460

Jr. Team Tennis

Duval

Diana Gardner

904-247-5460

Jr. Team Tennis

Duval

Larry Jaben

904-396-1921

Adult Men, Mixed, Tri-Level Men

Duval

Carson Phillips

904-655-6234

Adult Women, Combo, Tri-Level Women

Marion

Leigh Chak

352-572-7157

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Ocala

Bobbie Mehan

352-262-4329

Jr. Team Tennis

St. Johns

Diana Gardner

904-247-5460

Jr. Team Tennis

 

Region 3

 

Hernando

John & Louise Downey

352-666-0658

Jr. Team Tennis

Hillsborough

Manny Lontok

813-842-7833

Jr. Team Tennis

Hillsborough

Barbara Jones

813-681-6643

Adult 55 & Over,
Adult 65 & Over
Mixed 55 & Over

Combo 50 & Over

Hillsborough

Alan Williams

813-610-7301

Adult 18 & Over
Adult 40 & Over
Combo 18 & Over

Hillsborough

Sylvie Roy

813-973-0846

Mixed 18 & Over
Mixed 40 & Over
Combo 18 & Over

Pasco

Christina Hill

727-375-7678

Jr. Team Tennis

Pinellas

Ruth Ann Ott

737-526-7966

Adult, Combo

Pinellas

Jeanne Matthews

813-632-8757

Adult, Combo

Pinellas

Thomas Johnson

727-515-2188

Mixed

 

Region 4

 

Brevard

Sandie Rowe

321-751-2543

Adult

Brevard

Gina Palombi

321-298-5275

Mixed, Combo

Orange

Amy McCully

248-219-7651

Jr. Team Tennis

Orange/Seminole

Hoku Purcell

407-463-8885

Adult - Women, Mixed, Combo - Women

Polk

Nanette Hartmann

863-644-8880

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Seminole

Sarah Harkins

407-310-0662

Jr. Team Tennis - 10 & Under

Volusia

Beth Good

717-870-6859

Adult, Mixed, Combo, Tri Level

 

Back to top

 

Region 5

 

 

Sarasota

Ben Friendly

303-748-3093

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Sarasota

David Lloyd

813-767-5112

Jr. Team Tennis

Sarasota

Ginger Ayers

941-927-9215

Adult 65 & Over

 

 

Region 6

 

Indian River/St. Lucie/Martin

Janet Sprague

561-385-7399

Jr. Team Tennis

Indian River/St. Lucie/Martin

Jessica Agee-Bradshaw

Internet_Planet

770-330-0696

Adult, Mixed, Combo

North Palm Beach

Janet Sprague

561-385-7399

Jr. Team Tennis

South Palm Beach

Janet Sprague

561-385-7399

Jr. Team Tennis

North & South Palm Beach

John & Amy Harper

813-785-9158

 

Adult, Mixed, Combo, Tri-Level

 

Back to top

 

Region 7

 

Charlotte

Tony Geraci

941-626-2771

Jr. Team Tennis

Collier

Spike Gonzales

239-248-0894

Jr. Team Tennis

Collier

Tricia Di Palo

Facebook_Round

239-293-0383

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Lee

Amy Newton

239-896-0509

Jr. Team Tennis

Lee/Charlotte

Susie Bessire

941-629-0209

Adult, Mixed, Combo

 

Back to top

 

Region 8

 

Broward

Luis Brest

954-394-5348

Jr. Team Tennis

Broward

Maria Miro

 

Adult, Mixed, Combo

Broward

Louvenia Armstrong

 

Adult, Mixed, Combo

North Miami-Dade

Carlos Maehama

786-970-9928

Jr. Team Tennis

North Miami-Dade

Donna Tollefsen

305-932-4200 ext. 113

10 & Under Tennis

North Miami-Dade

Cory Browarnik

305-915-0052

Adult, Mixed, Combo

South Miami-Dade

Cyndi Johnston

786-376-6967

Jr. Team Tennis, 10 and Under Tennis

South Miami-Dade

Donna Kass

 

Adult - Women, Combo - Women

South Miami-Dade

Nina Lindsey

305-971-8850

Adult - Men, Combo - Men, Mixed

 
Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 

tsts

tsts

 
AAA_Right_Rail