tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more
.
 

Florida Teams

Florida Teams

USTA Florida would again like to extend appreciation to the sponsors of “Team Florida 2007.”

1. Raymond James Financial, Inc. for the 14th consecutive year served as the official sponsor of “Team Florida” and helped outfit 200 players and coaches with 2007 “Team Florida” jackets.

2. Academia Sanchez – Casal, Bollettieri Tennis Academy, Extreme Tennis Academy, Florida Virtual School, Kelly Jones Tennis, Mike Kypriss Tennis Academy, Performance Tennis Academy, all joined forces to outfit “Team Florida” 2007 with daily t-shirts during competitition.

3. Wilson Apparel sponsored the Boys National Team, Girls National Team and 16’s Intersectional Team by providing complete outfits for the players and coaches that participated.

4. Last but not least, a special thank you to all of the parents for their generous donations throughout the 2007 season.

1
18s-Boys-national-team.jpg


2
18s-Girls-national-team.jpg


3
Boys-and-girls-16s-Intersec.jpg


4
16’s Zonals, Winston - Salem, NC – Alexandra Alford, Anbarci Kurthan B, Tom Blackwell, Rebecca Bodine, Brittany E. Borsanyi, Alexander Buzzi, Stephanie R. Cardullo, Jenna Doerfler, Keri Frankenberger, Will Gandy, Amy L. Grossklag, Laura P. Gutsche, Matt Herrock, Andy K. Hersh, Patrick Killeavy, Kara Kucin, Jessica M. Linero, Korey C. Love, Spencer Lunghino, Zach McCourt, Gabriella Navia, Julie A. Sabacinski, Matthew D. Saltsgaver, Mara Schmidt, Eric R. Seidelman, Taylor W. Shamshiri, Parker Sitkowski, Erin Snook, Tyler Snook, Kelly Sullivan, Meghan Sullivan, Danielle Terpko, Erik Thunberg, Jackson Tresnan, Mauricio Villa, Terence C.  Weigand. Coaches – Page Buck, Allan Karam, Michael Tarkowski


6
14’s Zonals, Naples, FL  - Jordan Borsanyi , Shea Brodsky, Marisa T. Brossard, Roberto Cid, Brett D. Clark, Courtney Colton, Joshua Dancu, Tristen Dewar, Annisha Domenech, Philip S. Gordon, Kosuke Hasegawa, Kyle Hoffman, David, Kelleher, Christy Kung, Kelsey Laurente, Roy Lederman, Robert Livi, Kasey Love, Amy Lowther, Brooke Lundberg, Natalia Maynetto, Morgan Mays, Zach McCourt, Natalie Navarro, Alex Potami, Lindsey Raymond, Michael Rinaldi, Nicole Robinson, Kenneth Sabacinski, Taylor Shamshir, Shaunte Southern, Alyssa Spalt, Denise Starr, Gordon Watson, Laura Wiley, Blaine Willenborg.  Coaches – Bill Macom, Ken Obermeier, Kelvin Rivera


 

7
14’s Team Florida Challenge, Boca Raton, FL - Kellyn Abbanat, Jake Albo, Claire Mitchell Andrews, Gianluca Argentini, Daneil Armellino, Micah Bailey, Will Baldock, Patrick J. Bared, Ali Tornado Black, Tayler Buslepp, Katherine Castro, Alan Chocron, Gary Dias, Jonathan Dorsey, Joseph Dorsey, Rebekah Eichberg, Catalina Ene, Eric Fitz-Randolph, Gianna Francis, Yana Galkina, Dylan Gunning, Taylor Hollander, Zachary Krumholz, Wayland Lee, Marissa Levine, Tai Martin, Sarah Monteagudo, John Nowak, Julia O’Loughlin, Didi Ong, Mari Osaka, Naomi Osaka, Christopher Perrigan, Oliver Plaskett, Melissa Reutlinger, Kealia Reynolds, C.J. Torres, Julian Turosienski, Veena Vasquez, Kristin Wiley.  Coaches – Eric Kantor, Matt Krajewski, Mike Kypriss, Liz Levinson

> Back to Yearbook
 

 

 

 

Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 

tsts

tsts

 
AAA_Right_Rail
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Close